site stats

ABC Family Releases ’25 Days of Christmas’ Schedule 2015!

3 years ago by admin

We don’t want to get too far ahead of ourselves because Halloween is tomorrow, and it’s not even Thanksgiving yet. But for those who can’t wait to hear the jingle of Christmas carols, sip hot cocoa, and stay home to watch Christmas movies on cold, winter days, ABC Family’s 25 Days of Christmas schedule is here!

“ABC Family’s ’25 Days of Christmas,’ cable’s biggest programming event of the year, returns with 25 continuous days of holiday-themed entertainment for the whole family.” Beginning on December 1st, here is a list of the programming highlights from the ABC Family press release:

Tuesday, December 1: 

(7:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) THE PREACHER’S WIFE

(11:00 AM–1:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S A CHRISTMAS CAROL

(1:00–2:30 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS

(2:30 PM–3:30 PM ET/PT) THE LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF SANTA CLAUS

(3:30–4:00 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND

(4:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY

(6:00–7:00 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS

(7:00–9:00 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS

(9:00 PM–12:00 AM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS

(12:00–1:00 AM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS Encore Presentation

(1:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR

 

Wednesday, December 2 

(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) THE CHRISTMAS SHOES

(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND

(11:00 AM–12:30 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS

(12:30–1:30 PM ET/PT) A MISER BROTHERS CHRISTMAS

(1:30–2:30 PM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1979)

(2:30–3:30 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR

(3:30–6:00 PM ET/PT) WILLY WONKA & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY

(6:00–8:45 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS

(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE

(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) SNOW

 

Thursday, December 3

(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) CHRISTMAS IN BOSTON

(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS CAROL

(11:00 AM–1:45 PM ET/PT) WILLY WONKA & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY

(1:45–4:00 PM ET/PT) I SAW MOMMY KISSING SANTA CLAUS

(4:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1998)

(6:00–8:15 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE

(8:15–11:00 PM ET/PT) FRED CLAUS

(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) SNOW 2: BRAIN FREEZE

 

Friday, December 4

(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) MEET THE SANTAS

(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) THE FIRST CHRISTMAS: THE STORY OF THE FIRST CHRISTMAS SNOW

(11:00 AM–12:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR

(12:00–2:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY

(2:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1998)

(4:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) I’LL BE HOME FOR CHRISTMAS

(6:00–7:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN

(7:00–9:30 PM ET/PT) FRED CLAUS

(9:30–11:50 PM ET/PT) ELF

(11:50 PM–2:00 AM ET/PT) PRANCER

 

Saturday, December 5

(7:00–8:00 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR

(8:00–10:00 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY

(10:00 AM–12:15 PM ET/PT) I’LL BE HOME FOR CHRISTMAS

(12:15–3:00 PM ET/PT) PRANCER

(3:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS

(4:00–5:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN

(5:00–7:15 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS

(7:15–9:30 PM ET/PT) ELF

(9:30 PM–12:30 AM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS

(12:30–2:00 AM ET/PT) TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS

 

Sunday, December 6

(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) A VERY BRADY CHRISTMAS

(9:00–11:00 AM ET/PT) HOME ALONE: THE HOLIDAY HEIST

(11:00 AM–12:00 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS

(12:00–12:30 PM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY

(12:30–2:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S A CHRISTMAS CAROL

(2:30–4:45 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS

(4:45–6:30 PM ET/PT) TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS

(6:30–9:30 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS

(9:30–10:00 PM ET/PT) BEYOND THE SHADOWS: THE MAKING OF SHADOWHUNTERS

(10:00 PM–12:00 AM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION

 

Monday, December 7

(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) HOME ALONE: THE HOLIDAY HEIST

(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY

(11:00 AM–1:00 PM ET/PT) THREE DAYS

(1:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) LOVE ACTUALLY

(4:00–6:30 PM ET/PT) FRED CLAUS

(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION

(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE

(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) THE MISTLE-TONES

 

Tuesday, December 8

(7:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) FRED CLAUS

(11:00 AM–1:00 PM ET/PT) SECRET SANTA

(1:00–3:00 PM ET/PT) THE MISTLE-TONES

(3:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) PINOCCHIO’S CHRISTMAS

(4:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S A CHRISTMAS CAROL

(6:00–6:30 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND

(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE

(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS

(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) SNOWGLOBE

 

Wednesday, December 9

(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) 12 DATES OF CHRISTMAS

(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY BOOK II

(11:00 AM–12:10 PM ET/PT) PINOCCHIO’S CHRISTMAS

(12:10–2:20 PM ET/PT) PRANCER

(2:20–4:30 PM ET/PT) SNOWGLOBE

(4:30–6:00 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S TWICE UPON A CHRISTMAS

(6:00–6:30 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS CAROL            

(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS

(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) ELF

(12:00–1:00 AM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS

(1:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR

 

Thursday, December 10

(7:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) PRANCER

(11:00–11:30 AM ET/PT) NESTOR, THE LONG-EARED CHRISTMAS DONKEY

(11:30 AM–12:00 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND

(12:00–2:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY

(2:00–2:30 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS CAROL            

(2:30–4:00 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S TWICE UPON A CHRISTMAS

(4:00-4:30 PM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY

(4:30–5:30 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR

(5:30–6:30 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS

(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) ELF

(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION

(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) SANTA BABY 2: CHRISTMAS MAYBE

 

Friday, December 11

(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) DESPERATELY SEEKING SANTA

(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND

(11:00 AM–1:00 PM ET/PT) HOLIDAY IN HANDCUFFS

(1:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) THE FAMILY MAN

(4:00–6:45 PM ET/PT) FRED CLAUS

(6:45–9:00 PM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION

(9:00 PM–12:00 AM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS

(12:00–1:00 AM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN

(1:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS

 

Saturday, December 12

(7:00–8:00 AM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1979)

(8:00–9:45 AM ET/PT) MICKEY’S ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS

(9:45–11:30 AM ET/PT) MICKEY’S TWICE UPON A CHRISTMAS

(11:30 AM–12:15 PM ET/PT) THE BELLS OF FRAGGLE ROCK – ABC FAMILY PREMIERE!

(12:15–1:20 PM ET/PT) EMMET OTTER’S JUG-BAND CHRISTMAS – ABC FAMILY PREMIERE!

(1:20–2:30 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS

(2:30–3:30 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN

(3:30–4:00 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND

(4:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY

(6:00–9:00 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS

(9:00–11:15 PM ET/PT) ELF

(11:15 PM–2:00 AM ET/PT) FRED CLAUS

 

Sunday, December 13

(7:00–8:45 AM ET/PT) MICKEY’S ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS

(8:45–10:25 AM ET/PT) MICKEY’S TWICE UPON A CHRISTMAS

(10:25–11:05 AM ET/PT) THE BELLS OF FRAGGLE ROCK

(11:05 AM–12:10 PM ET/PT) EMMET OTTER’S JUG-BAND CHRISTMAS

(12:10–2:15 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY

(2:15–4:30 PM ET/PT) ELF

 

DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY MARATHON!

(4:30–6:45 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY

(6:45–9:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY 2

(9:00–9:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT

(9:30 PM–12:00 AM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY 3

 

Monday, December 14

(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) MR. ST. NICK

(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) ‘TWAS THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS

(11:00–11:30 AM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND

(11:30 AM–2:00 PM ET/PT) CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY

DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY MARATHON!

(2:00-4:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY

(4:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY 2

(6:00–6:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT

(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY 3

(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE

(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) SNOW

 

Tuesday, December 15

(7:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY

(11:00 AM–1:00 PM ET/PT) DESPERATELY SEEKING SANTA

(1:00–3:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA BABY

(3:00–5:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA BABY 2: CHRISTMAS MAYBE

(5:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN

(6:00–8:15 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE

(8:15–10:30 PM ET/PT) ELF

(10:30–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY

(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) SNOW 2: BRAIN FREEZE

 

Wednesday, December 16

(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) THREE DAYS

(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY

(11:00 AM-2:00 PM ET/PT) THE FAMILY MAN

(2:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) CHRISTMAS IN BOSTON

(4:00–5:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN

(5:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS

(6:00–8:15 PM ET/PT) ELF

(8:15–10:30 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS

(10:30–11:00 PM ET/PT) NESTOR, THE LONG-EARED CHRISTMAS DONKEY

(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) DESPERATELY SEEKING SANTA

 

Thursday, December 17

(7:00–10:15 AM ET/PT) THE FAMILY MAN

(10:15 AM–1:30 PM ET/PT) LOVE ACTUALLY

(1:30–4:15 PM ET/PT) THE PREACHER’S WIFE

(4:15–6:30 PM ET/PT) SNOW

(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS

(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S A CHRISTMAS CAROL

(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) HOLIDAZE

 

Friday, December 18

(7:00–9:45 AM ET/PT) THE PREACHER’S WIFE

(9:45 AM–12:00 PM ET/PT) CHRISTMAS CUPID

(12:00–2:00 PM ET/PT) THE MISTLE-TONES

(2:00–4:15 PM ET/PT) SNOW 2: BRAIN FREEZE

(4:15–6:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S A CHRISTMAS CAROL

(6:30–7:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’SPREP & LANDING

(7:00–7:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’SPREP & LANDING: NAUGHTY VS. NICE

(7:30–9:45 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE

(9:45 PM–12:00 AM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE

(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) THREE DAYS

 

Saturday, December 19

(7:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) PRANCER

(9:30–10:30 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR

(10:30 AM–12:30 PM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1998)

(12:30–2:30 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY

(2:30–3:00 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND

(3:00–4:05 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS

(4:05–5:15 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN

(5:15–7:30 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE

(7:30–9:45 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE

(9:45 PM–12:00 AM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION

(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) HOLIDAY IN HANDCUFFS

 

Sunday, December 20

(7:00–8:00 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR

(8:00–10:00 AM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1998)

(10:00 AM–12:45 PM ET/PT) PRANCER

(12:45–3:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S A CHRISTMAS CAROL

(3:00–4:45 PM ET/PT) TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS

(4:45–7:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE

(7:00–9:15 PM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION

(9:15–11:30 PM ET/PT) ELF

(11:30 PM–12:00 AM ET/PT) MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS CAROL

 

Monday, December 21

(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) PRANCER

(9:00–11:15 AM ET/PT) DISNEY’S A CHRISTMAS CAROL

(11:15 AM–1:00 PM ET/PT) TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS

(1:00–2:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR

(2:00–2:30 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND

(2:30–4:30 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE

(4:30–6:30 PM ET/PT) SNOWGLOBE

(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) ELF

(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE

(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1998)

 

Tuesday, December 22

(7:00–8:00 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR

(8:00–10:00 AM ET/PT) 12 DATES OF CHRISTMAS

(10:00 AM–12:00 PM ET/PT) HOLIDAZE

(12:00–2:15 PM ET/PT) CHRISTMAS CUPID

(2:15–4:30 PM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1998)

(4:30–5:30 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS

(5:30–6:30 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN

(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE

(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE

(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) HOLIDAY IN HANDCUFFS

 

Wednesday, December 23

(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) THE MISTLE-TONES

(9:00–11:00 AM ET/PT) HOLIDAY IN HANDCUFFS

(11:00 AM–1:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA BABY

(1:00–3:15 PM ET/PT) SANTA BABY 2: CHRISTMAS MAYBE

(3:15–4:15 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN

(4:15–6:30 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY

(6:30–7:00 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND

(7:00–7:30 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS CAROL

(7:30–9:45 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE

(9:45 PM–12:00 AM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION

(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) HOME ALONE: THE HOLIDAY HEIST

 

Thursday, December 24 

(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY

(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY

(11:00 AM–1:00 PM ET/PT) HOME ALONE: THE HOLIDAY HEIST

(1:00–3:15 PM ET/PT) PRANCER

(3:15–5:00 PM ET/PT) TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS

(5:00–5:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S PREP & LANDING

(5:30–6:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S PREP & LANDING: NAUGHTY VS. NICE

(6:00–6:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT

(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION

(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) ELF

(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE

 

Thursday, December 25

(7:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) PRANCER

(11:00–11:30 AM ET/PT) NESTOR, THE LONG-EARED CHRISTMAS DONKEY

(11:30 AM–12:30 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN

(12:30–2:15 PM ET/PT) TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS

(2:15–4:30 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE

(4:30–5:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT

(5:00–7:15 PM ET/PT) ELF

(7:15–11:00 PM ET/PT) HARRY POTTER AND THE SORCERER’S STONE

(12:00–1:00 AM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN

(1:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS

Mark your calendars so you don’t miss any of your favorite movies this holiday season. You can also follow all programming on ABC Family’s 25 Days of Christmas Facebook page.

Photo courtesy: Facebook/ABC’s 25 Days of Christmas

What do you think?